Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Jim Adcock990000
Councillor Pip Allnatt18150000
Councillor Ian Atherton1390000
Councillor Siggy Atherton16130000
Councillor Mike Brown12120020
Councillor Ronan Browne1050000
Councillor Sharon Butcher (Prev Brown)13120000
Councillor Steven Carter870000
Councillor Robert Child870000
Councillor Margaret Clay440000
Councillor Helen Cliff880000
Councillor Sarah Cox11100000
Councillor Pat Cumbers17160000
Councillor Christopher Evans930000
Councillor Alison Freer650000
Councillor Margaret Glancy17140000
Councillor Marilyn Gordon14140000
Councillor Malise Graham MBE660000
Councillor Alan Hewson440000
Councillor Leigh Higgins13100000
Councillor Simon Lumley1390000
Councillor James Mason13110000
Councillor Joe Orson540000
Councillor Simon Orson860000
Councillor Charlie Pitt Miller000000
Councillor Donald Pritchett1190000
Councillor Richard Sharp1090000
Councillor Allen Thwaites18180000
Vacancy000000
Councillor Tim Webster11100000